Oxford Rod & Gun Club P.O.Box 181 214 Ingraham Rd.Oxford, NY 13830 (607) 843-6856

 

MAY 19, 2019   3-D 

                                               

 OPEN                       

BOWHUNTER

 WOMENS

1 ERIC WAYMAN

1. JON THOMAS

1. ELISA BUSHAW

2. SEAN CARLS

2. CHRIS GULINI

2. LUCINDA MOORE

3. CHAD BUSHAW

3.  KEN CLARK

3.MACKENZIE EMERSON

 

 TRADITIONAL

YOUTH

1.  

1.

1. DOMONIC GULINI

2.

2.

2. 

3.

3.

3.

CUBS 

FUTURE BOWHUNTERS 

SASQUATCH 

 1. 1. ERIC EMERSON
 2 2. 
 3. 3. 
  

June 1st & 2nd IBO Results

HC
1. Jimm Becker  311  15x
2. Adam Krause  306  12x
3. Gary Bettinger  276  6x

SHC
1. Gary Harrington  306  12x
2. Bob Stager  302  12x
3. Marty Jones III  299  9x
4. John Layaou  294  10x
5. Bill Griffith  287  8x
6. Don Ruddy  284  9x
7. John Warner  255  3x

MHC
1. Anthony Palermo  288  7x
2. Ed Hetzel  281  4x
3. Rhit Wilcox  260  5x
4. Randy Keller  246  5x

SMC
1. Marty Jones II  288  7x

SFHC
1. Tina Wiers  292  7x
2. Carmel Lehr  278  7x

SPM 
1. Jacob Slusarz  305  12x

BBO
1. Dale Houseknecht  299  9x
2. Matt Rowley  297  12x
3. Anthony Viselli  296  11x
4. Jacob Houseknwcht  294  10x
5. Michael Bronson  284  7x

MBO
1. Lee Johnson  289  7x
2. Justin Roethel  257  4x

YMR 15-17
1. Jacob Sackett  297  7x

FY
1. Cheyenne McCormick  226  3x
 
CUB
1. Zachary Neilson  316  18x
2. Joey Stevens  303  11x

TRAD
1. Tyler Joe Takemoto  225

SASQUATCH SHOOT
Lee Johnson 


JUNE 23, 2019 3-D

                                        

 OPEN                     

 BOWHUNTER

WOMENS         

1.NICK WILCOX 269

1.ERIC SYMONS 265

1.LISA FENTON 234

2.

2. ART FLEMING 258

2.

3.

3.CHRIS FENTON 247

3.

 

 TRADITIONAL

YOUTH

1.

1.

1.GARRETT FLEMING 188

2.

2

2.

3.

3.

3.

CUBS 

FUTURE BOWHUNTERS 

SASQUATCH SHOOT  GOES TO ART FLEMING 4.75"

1.1.

 2. 2. 
 3. 3. 


 

JULY 21, 2019  3-D

DOOR PRIZES

 OPEN                     

BOWHUNTER

WOMENS          

1. 

1.NICK WILCOX  295  7X

1.

2. 

2. CHRIS GULINI  294  11X

2. 

3.

3. KEN CLARK  260  5X

3.

cubs 

 TRADITIONAL

YOUTH

1. 

1.DAVID MORELY  201

1.  DOMONIC GULINI  177

2. 

2.DOUG RIFANBURG

2.BROOKE HUGGINS

3.

3.

3. 

 

FUTURE BOWHUNTERS

  
   
   

 

AUGUST 18, 2019  3-D

 OPEN                    

 BOWHUNTER

WOMENS             

1. 

1.KEN CLARK  250  3X

1.CARLY POULIN   222

2

2.TED GUINN   249   2X

2.

3. 

3.ERIC SYMONS  219  2X

3.

 

 TRADITIONAL

YOUTH

1.

1.

1.NOAH SYMONS  207   2X

2.

2.

2.

3.

3.

3.

CUBS 

FUTURE BOWHUNTERS


 1.  1. 
 2. 2. 
 3. 2. 
  

 

 

SEPTEMBER 22, 2019

 OPEN                    

BOWHUNTER

WOMENS            

1.

1.NICK WILCOX  299  7X

1.CARLY PAULIN  212  3X

2.

2. DAN REESE  270  7X

2.

3.

3. STEVE INGALLS  266  4X

3

 

 TRADITIONAL

YOUTH

1.

1. DOUG RIFANBURG

1.COLLIN HURLBURT  119

2.

2. KELSEY  LOISELLE

2.

3.

3.

3.

CUBS

FUTURE BOWHUNTERS

DOOR PRIZE WINNERS 

 1. 11. KEN CLARK   ARROWS
 2. 2.2. LISA FENTON   CAMP CHAIR
 3. 3.

 

 

 

   3-D 

                                               

 OPEN

 BOWHUNTER

 WOMENS

1.

1.

1.

2.

2. 

2.

3.

3.

3.

 YOUTH

 TRADITIONAL

 CUBS

1.

1.

1.

2.

2.

2.

3.

3.

3.

 

FUTURE BOWHUNTER 

 

                               1       
  2 
  3